Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

After upgrading to 2.3 I have too many duplicates everyday. How can I fix this? [closed]

Server informations

Operating system

  • OS Name :
  • Version :
  • RAM installed :
  • Free RAM :
  • CPU :
  • Distribution :
  • Linux x86_64
  • 2.6.32-573.18.1.el6.x86_64
  • 992 MB
  • Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU X5650 @ 2.67GHz
  • CentOS release 6.8 (Final)

Software

  • PHP Version :
  • Web Server :
  • Database Server :
  • Version OCSReports:
  • 5.4.45 (apache2handler)
  • Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
  • MySQL Community Server (GPL) by Remi version 5.5.54
  • 2.3
closed with the note: Problem solved
asked in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (250 points)
closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi,

See this post http://ask.ocsinventory-ng.org/5785/lots-of-host-duplicates-since-server-agent-update-2-3

Solution is to create the missing table.

Regards

Frank
answered by (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
Thank you I've done the change to the database and so far no duplicates, it seems solved.

Thank you.
answered by (250 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...