Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

OCS inventory displays empty frame

I've just installed OCS Server on Ubuntu 16.04. When logged into the web portal, I can see only menu, but nothing displayed in the frame. When using the browser's built-in inspector, I can remark that CSS file not charged. But can't know really the problem.

Is there any problem with my installation ? How can I fix this issue ?

asked Feb 15, 2017 in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by microuser (310 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Thanks, @MiB. It's a problem of php-curl. Thanks.
answered Feb 20, 2017 by microuser (310 points)
+1 vote
PHP version?
Try check your apache log for errors.
answered Feb 16, 2017 by MiB (1,480 points)
0 votes
Hi,

Got the same problem with Debian !! Can you help me??
answered Feb 22, 2017 by tonyF (360 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...