Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.3 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

How to install uptime plugin / Coment installer le plug in uptime [closed]

Bonjour/Hello

I'd like to install this plug in on my debian server https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/uptime

Does someone know how to install it? I didn't find anything on internet and i never installed an OCS plugin.

All my client are windows 7 client.

Thanks

____________________Francais____________________

J'aimerais installer ce plug in sur mon serveur debian https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/uptime

Est ce que quelqu'un sait comment il s'installe? Je n'ai jamais installé de plug in OCS.

Pour info tout mes clients sont des windows 7

Merci

closed with the note: Problem closed
asked Apr 14 in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by Eskignax (1,020 points)
closed Apr 14 by frankb

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Bonjour,

Tu peux trouver la documentation d'installation ici => https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/uptime/releases. Il faut copier le .vbs dans le répertoire c:\program files (x86)\ocsinventory ng\agent\plugins de chaque client windows. Relancer un inventaire ensuite.

Cordialement

Frank
answered Apr 14 by frankb (48,490 points)
selected Apr 14 by Eskignax
0 votes
Merci beaucoup Frank :)
answered Apr 14 by Eskignax (1,020 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...