Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

I can not access the web interface through the IP of the server, by another machine. [closed]

Hello, I installed OCSInventory on my Windows Server 2008 R2, but a few days ago I stopped accessing the management interface from another machine, via IP in the browser, and now I only have access through the server itself.
It displays the following image error:

Does anyone know how to fix ?? thank you!

closed with the note: Problem solved
asked in OCS Inventory NG server for Windows by (190 points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi,

This url is for ocs inventory agent. To access the web interface use http://192.168.0.177/ocsreports

Regards

Frank
answered by (61.6k points)
selected by
0 votes
Thank you very much frankb!
Solved my problem :)
answered by (190 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...