Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

aucune info remonte sur le serveur OCS [closed]

Bonjour,

J'ai installé OCS 2.5 sur un serveur Debian 9, je n'arrive pas a remonter mes postes.

J''installe l'agent manuellement sur un poste je n'ai pas l'impression d'avoir une erreur dans les logs sur le poste client.

==============================================================================
Starting OCS Inventory NG Agent on Tuesday, September 18, 2018 15:15:18.
AGENT => Running OCS Inventory NG Agent Version 2.4.0.0
AGENT => Using OCS Inventory NG FrameWork Version 2.4.0.0
AGENT => Loading plug-in(s)
AGENT => Using network connection with Communication Server
AGENT => Using Communication Provider <OCS Inventory NG cURL Communication Provider> Version <2.4.0.0>
AGENT => Sending Prolog
AGENT => Prolog successfully sent
AGENT => Unloading communication provider
AGENT => Unloading plug-in(s)
AGENT => Execution duration: 00:00:01.

********************************************************
Starting OCS Inventory NG Agent 2.4.0.0 setup on 18/09/2018 at 12:26:31
Checking if setup not already running...OK.
Checking Operating System...OK, Windows 2000 or higher.
Command line is: "C:\Users\maxime\Desktop\OCS\OCS-NG-Windows-Agent-Setup.exe"
Parsing command line arguments...OK.
Checking for silent mode...Disabled.
Checking for splash screen...Enabled.
Checking if logged in user has Administrator privileges...OK.
Creating directory <C:\ProgramData\OCS Inventory NG\Agent>...
SetACL allowing Users / Power users read/write permissions on <C:\ProgramData\OCS Inventory NG\Agent>...Result: error
SetACL propagating inherited permissions on <C:\ProgramData\OCS Inventory NG\Agent\Download>...Result: error
Trying to determine if service was previously installed...No.
Trying to stop service and kill processes...
Trying to kill process OcsSystray.exe...Result: 603
Trying to kill process OcsService.exe...Result: 603
Trying to kill process OCSInventory.exe...Result: 603
Trying to kill process download.exe...Result: 603
Trying to kill process inst32.exe...Result: 603
Waiting 10 seconds for processes to terminate...
Copying new files to directory <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent>...
Windows XP or higher detected, installing default cURL library and MS CRT/MFC 9.0...
Copying new files status is ;-)
Writing agent configuration file by launching ocsinventory.exe /SAVE_CONF...Result: 0
Windows Advanced Firewall is not available (Vista or higher). Skip adding custom rules.
[/NOW] used, so launching "C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\ocsinventory.exe"...Result: 0
Creating startup menu shortCut <C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\OCS Inventory NG Systray.lnk> to start Systray applet...
Checking if service OCS Inventory Service is registered into Windows Service Manager...No
No service installed, so no need to unregister OCS Inventory Service from Windows Service Manager.
Registering OCS Inventory Service into Windows Service Manager...Result: 0.
Starting OCS Inventory Service...Ok.
SUCCESS: OCS Inventory NG Agent 2.4.0.0 successfully installed on 18/09/2018 at 12:27:44
;-)

Help me please
closed with the note: resolve
asked in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (190 points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Bonjour,

Mettre debug=2 dans le fichier ocsinventory.ini, refaire un inventaire et poster de nouveau le contenu du fichier ocsinventory.log

Cordialement

Frank
answered by (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
Bonjour Franck,

Merci du tuyau j'avais fait une erreur sur l'adresse du serveur.
answered by (190 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...