Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.6 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

CSRF Attack error on package build

I am trying to build my first deployment package and I keep getting the above error. I have gone through and completed the steps detailed in the articles I have found involving increase the php_value post_max_size and the php_value upload_max_filesize. I have also increased the values for file uploads in the php.ini file.

I have checked the config to see where my logs should be kept and there are no logs there. I have checked and logging is turned on. I have checked the syslog and the mysql logs for any errors there and have found none. I have also checked the apache error log and the only issue there is " PHP Warning:  Use of undefined constant key - assumed 'key' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/share/ocsinventory-reports/ocsreports/require/function_config_generale.php on line 137, referer: http://192.168.100.55/ocsreports/index.php?function=admin_conf"

I am running version 2.6 on Ubuntu 18.04LTS. 

Any suggestions greatly appreciated.

in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hi, if i using search, found this

Regards.

by (3.6k points)
selected by
0 votes
Thanks @toutafait. I did find that and worked through it. I have found what I missed. The configuration file that is referenced is not in the OCS directory. In my case, it was actually located in the /etc/apache2/configs-enabled directory. Updating the versions in the OCS directories - both in /var/lib and in /var/www - did not update this, it looks like a stand-alone file.
by (190 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...