Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.6 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Can't Download packet teledeploy [closed]

Hello,

I got a problem with packet deployment. On server side, it stay at "waiting for notification" state, even after a manual execution on the client side.

The "download.log"  file on my Windows client show :

DOWNLOAD => Download option turned off, so exiting

Any hint on what I have to do to turn it on ? Or something else maybe ?

https://ip_server/download is accesible though.

Thanks for your help.

closed with the note: Problem solved
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (280 points)
closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi,

Go to Configuration => Configration => Download => set download button to on. Save by clicking on Save button at bottom's page.
Regards
by (73.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hi,

I didnt know about that button. That's my first time with this laugh

It worked well after that.

Thanks for your help !

Regards

by (280 points)
edited by
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...