Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.6 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

status of deployement : SUCCES_ALREADY_SETUP

Hi,

I have a question during a deployement i have this Status : succes_already_setup

What's mean this Succes Status ?

I  think it's mean that the Deployement is already OK on the station ? and we try to deployed another time .

Thanks in Advence for your answer

Best Regard
in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by (420 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi,
You have succes_already_setup when you try to deploy a second time a package on a computer.

If you want to deploy it a second time, you have to "Use the advanced options of teledeploy", and check "Teledeploy force". If you do that, the agent will ignore the deployment history.

Regards.
by (3.6k points)
selected by
0 votes
Thanks,

for your speedly answer,

when i read the OCS Documentation we read ERR_Already_setup, what is the difference between Succes_already_setup.

Thanks in Advence.

Best
by (420 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...