Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.6 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Is there a tool to gather informations of several OCS servers in one view ?

Bonjour,

I have several OCS servers spread in several countries. I would like to gather all informations (Hardware, software, etc) in one tool which will display this informations with graphs, tables, etc. 

Do you know something about that ?


Bonjour,

J'ai plusieurs serveurs OCS répartis dans plusieurs pays. J'aimerais réunir toutes les informations qu'ils contiennent (Matériel, logiciels, etc) dans un seul outil qui propose plusieurs vu comme des graphiques, des tableaux, etc.

Connaissez-vous ce genre d'outils ?

in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (4.9k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hi,

You can install a "master" server and synchronize with "slaves" :

http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org/index.php?title=Documentation:Synchoserv

Regards

by (6.2k points)
selected by
0 votes
Thank you very much !
by (4.9k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...