Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Distribute agent 2.3.0.0 in ocs inventory 2.3

Good morning,
My question is that I installed the ocs inventory with version 2.3 in linux, and after
installing it correctly at the time of adding the agent 2.3.0.0 to distribute it in the 
option to configure agent I open blank I let down a capture, to see if I have to change 
anything in the configuration or what I do to distribute the agent

 

Thank you

asked in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (240 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
Hi,

This is not clear. Can you explain and detail, please?

Regards

Frank
answered by (66.5k points)
0 votes
My question is that I installed the ocs inventory with version 2.3 in linux, When I go to the 
option: configuration-->agent, doesn't give me the possibility to add. 
Why I can not do it?
Thank you.
answered by (240 points)
+1 vote
Hi,

Do you have errors in apache error log file?

Regards

Frank
answered by (66.5k points)
0 votes

Thanks, I had an error in the log, I already worked correctly

answered by (240 points)
edited by
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...