Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

client pc doesn't show up in inventory [closed]

i just installed ocs inventory ng server on a ubuntu 16.04

i installed the agent on windows

the client pc doesn't show up in my inventory

ocsinventory.ini

[OCS Inventory Agent]
ComProvider=ComHTTP.dll
Debug=1
Local=
NoSoftware=0
HKCU=0
NoTAG=0
IpDisc=
[HTTP]
Server=http://192.168.56.101/ocsreports
SSL=0
CaBundle=cacert.pem
AuthRequired=0
User=
Pwd=
ProxyType=0
Proxy=
ProxyPort=0
ProxyAuthRequired=0
ProxyUser=
ProxyPwd=
[OCS Inventory Service]
PROLOG_FREQ=10
INVENTORY_ON_STARTUP=0
OLD_PROLOG_FREQ=10
TTO_WAIT=36000

agent LOG

Starting OCS Inventory NG Agent on Tuesday, December 05, 2017 13:47:15.

AGENT => Running OCS Inventory NG Agent Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Using OCS Inventory NG FrameWork Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Loading plug-in(s)

DLL PLUGIN => Searching for Plug-in DLL(s) in folder <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\plugins>

DLL PLUGIN => 0 DLL Plug-in(s) successfully loaded on 0 DLL(s) found

AGENT => Using network connection with Communication Server

COM PROVIDER => Loading Communication Provider <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\ComHTTP.dll>

AGENT => Using Communication Provider <OCS Inventory NG cURL Communication Provider> Version <2.3.1.1>

AGENT => Sending Prolog

DID_CHECK => Read DeviceID <QPKJ1-198C-2017-12-05-11-58-10> and MACs <50:65:F3:1B:A6:7600:00:00:00:00:0000:00:00:00:00:00> in file <ocsinventory.dat>

COM SERVER => Initializing cURL library for sendRequest

COM SERVER => Using cURL without server authentication

COM SERVER => Disabling cURL proxy support

COM SERVER => Disabling cURL SSL server validation support

COM SERVER => Sending HTTP Post request to URL <http://192.168.56.101/ocsreports>

COM SERVER => HTTP Post response received <HTTP Status Code #200>

COM SERVER => Cleaning cURL library

AGENT => Prolog successfully sent

AGENT => Prolog Frequency set to 10 hour(s)

AGENT => Inventory on startup option set to  

AGENT => Unloading communication provider

AGENT => Unloading plug-in(s)

AGENT => Execution duration: 00:00:00.

please help

closed with the note: solved
asked Dec 5 in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by testusername (250 points)
closed Dec 6 by testusername

5 Answers

+1 vote

Bonjour,

L'url http://192.168.56.101/ocsreports n'est pas bonne pour remonter les inventaires. La bonne url est http://192.168.56.101/ocsinventory. Il faut ensuite redémarrer le service ocsinventory sur le client.

Cordialement

Frank

answered Dec 6 by frankb (52,090 points)
0 votes

Comment faire pour corriger?
http://192.168.56.101/ocsinventory ne marche pas

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator at webmaster@localhost to inform them of the time this error occurred, and the actions you performed just before this error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.


Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu) Server at 192.168.56.101 Port 80

log

Starting OCS Inventory NG Agent on Wednesday, December 06, 2017 10:09:09.

AGENT => Running OCS Inventory NG Agent Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Using OCS Inventory NG FrameWork Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Loading plug-in(s)

DLL PLUGIN => Searching for Plug-in DLL(s) in folder <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\plugins>

DLL PLUGIN => 0 DLL Plug-in(s) successfully loaded on 0 DLL(s) found

AGENT => Using network connection with Communication Server

COM PROVIDER => Loading Communication Provider <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\ComHTTP.dll>

AGENT => Using Communication Provider <OCS Inventory NG cURL Communication Provider> Version <2.3.1.1>

AGENT => Sending Prolog

DID_CHECK => Read DeviceID <QPKJ1-198C-2017-12-05-14-52-10> and MACs <50:65:F3:1B:A6:7602:02:54:53:32:3200:00:00:00:00:0000:00:00:00:00:0000:00:00:00:00:00> in file <ocsinventory.dat>

COM SERVER => Initializing cURL library for sendRequest

COM SERVER => Using cURL without server authentication

COM SERVER => Disabling cURL proxy support

COM SERVER => Enabling cURL SSL server validation support using CA Bundle <C:\ProgramData\OCS Inventory NG\Agent\cacert.pem>

COM SERVER => Sending HTTP Post request to URL <http://192.168.56.101/ocsinventory>

COM SERVER => HTTP Post response received <HTTP Status Code #500>

COM SERVER => Cleaning cURL library

ERROR *** AGENT => Failed to send Prolog <HTTP Status Code #500>

AGENT => Unloading communication provider

AGENT => Unloading plug-in(s)

AGENT => Execution duration: 00:00:00.

answered Dec 6 by testusername (250 points)
edited Dec 6 by testusername
0 votes
Bonjour,

Regardes dans le fichier /var/log/apache2/error.log quelle erreur tu as.

Cordialement

Frank
answered Dec 6 by frankb (52,090 points)
0 votes

aucune erreur

log agent :

Starting OCS Inventory NG Agent on Wednesday, December 06, 2017 10:40:34.

AGENT => Running OCS Inventory NG Agent Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Using OCS Inventory NG FrameWork Version 2.3.1.1

AGENT => Loading plug-in(s)

DLL PLUGIN => Searching for Plug-in DLL(s) in folder <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\plugins>

DLL PLUGIN => 0 DLL Plug-in(s) successfully loaded on 0 DLL(s) found

AGENT => Using network connection with Communication Server

COM PROVIDER => Loading Communication Provider <C:\Program Files (x86)\OCS Inventory Agent\ComHTTP.dll>

AGENT => Using Communication Provider <OCS Inventory NG cURL Communication Provider> Version <2.3.1.1>

AGENT => Sending Prolog

DID_CHECK => Read DeviceID <QPKJ1-198C-2017-12-05-14-52-10> and MACs <50:65:F3:1B:A6:7602:02:54:53:32:3200:00:00:00:00:0000:00:00:00:00:0000:00:00:00:00:00> in file <ocsinventory.dat>

COM SERVER => Initializing cURL library for sendRequest

COM SERVER => Using cURL with server authentication

COM SERVER => Disabling cURL proxy support

COM SERVER => Disabling cURL SSL server validation support

COM SERVER => Sending HTTP Post request to URL <http://192.168.56.101/ocsinventory>

COM SERVER => HTTP Post response received <HTTP Status Code #500>

COM SERVER => Cleaning cURL library

ERROR *** AGENT => Failed to send Prolog <HTTP Status Code #500>

AGENT => Unloading communication provider

AGENT => Unloading plug-in(s)

AGENT => Execution duration: 00:00:00.

answered Dec 6 by testusername (250 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...