Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

install TOP 10 of most installed softwares plugin

Dear Admin

please help to me install TOP 10 of most installed softwares plugin, I don't know, how can install this plugin?, I think step by step is good for me.

System detail:

OS: CentOS Linux 7 (Core)

OCS version: 2.3.1

Web Server : Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) PHP/5.6.32 mod_perl/2.0.10

Database Server: Perl/v5.16.3

http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org/index.php?title=Plugins:Top10Softwares

asked in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (210 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi,

if you have installed a recent version of the OCS server under Linux, the TOP 10 plugin is already integrated in the core (by default)

Regards, St├ęphane
answered by (21.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hi,

If this plugin is already integrated in the core, how can active like a pie chart, below link. Thank You

http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org/index.php?title=Plugins:Top10Softwares

answered by (210 points)
0 votes

with an OCS server v. 2.31, you should rather have statistics like :

http://demo.ocsinventory-ng.org/?function=stats

To access it from the ocsreports interface of the OCS server, menu :

 - Information, statistics, then OTHER (on the left side of the window)

Regards, St├ęphane

answered by (21.7k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...