Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

driverquery plugin ? [closed]

hy, i wan't to query for all the drivers on windows clients. I can script it manually, but i would like to ask if there is a plan to create a plugin to report driver version?

On windows you can get all drivers with the following command line

driverquery /v
closed with the note: Problem solved - New plugin available
asked in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by (2.5k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi @sokatra ,

you can find in the following location the new plugin "driverslist" that corresponds to your request :

https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/driverslist

Kind regards,

St├ęphane
answered by (22.4k points)
selected by
0 votes
Hi,

No such plugin is under developping. You can develop it and purpose to OCS Team. If team accepts it this plugin will be published and maintained.

Regards

Frank
answered by (61.3k points)
0 votes
ok :-) do this this i must improve my programming skills much more

:-)
answered by (2.5k points)
0 votes
it is so cool that we have now a windows driverlist plugin - Thank you very much
answered by (2.5k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...