Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Plugins in Win agent dont send info for the server [closed]

I'm using the following plugins:

driverslist

listprinters

msofficekey

networkshare

security

winupdate

no data from the plugins is sent to the server

How can I solve this problem?
closed with the note: Errors found in msoffice vbs
asked in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by (170 points)
closed by

3 Answers

+1 vote
Hi,

Could you explain ?

Frank
answered by (66.5k points)
0 votes
Basically the data of the plugins are not sent to the server.
answered by (170 points)
0 votes
Hi Leo,

Are the VBS scripts present in the "Plugins" folder of the Windows Agent ?

Have you generated a local inventory and if yes are the scripts infos present in the XML file ?

Regards, St├ęphane
answered by (25k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...