Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.5 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

office plugin recognize office365?

hi, can office plugin recognize office 365 version of office2013 or 2016.

thanks
asked in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by (140 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
Hi,

Office O365 and Office 2016 are not compatible with the "msofficekey.vbs" current plugin version (v. 1.0), however Office 2013 is ok.

We hope the following...

Regards, Stéphane
answered by (22.6k points)
edited by
+1 vote
Hi,

Now, both versions are compatible.

[]
answered by (200 points)
0 votes

regards,

Do you have any solution to obtain the office license 2013.2016 and office365?

Thank you.

answered by (680 points)
0 votes

Hi,

In English : Indeed, you must download the VBS file of the version of this plugin on GitHub (includes the latest corrections and improvements since v. 1.0) at :

https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/officepack

En Français : Effectivement, il faut télécharger le fichier VBS de la version de ce plugin sur GitHub (intègre les dernières corrections et améliorations depuis la v. 1.0)

Included : Office 2013, 2016 et O365 versions

Regards, cordialement,

Stéphane

answered by (22.6k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...