Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

office plugin recognize office365?

hi, can office plugin recognize office 365 version of office2013 or 2016.

thanks
asked May 22, 2017 in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by dusko25 (140 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
Hi,

Office O365 and Office 2016 are not compatible with the "msofficekey.vbs" current plugin version (v. 1.0), however Office 2013 is ok.

We hope the following...

Regards, Stéphane
answered May 22, 2017 by steph78630 (17,250 points)
edited May 25, 2017 by steph78630
+1 vote
Hi,

Now, both versions are compatible.

[]
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Edward_MP (200 points)
0 votes

regards,

Do you have any solution to obtain the office license 2013.2016 and office365?

Thank you.

answered Dec 14, 2017 by froloito123 (660 points)
0 votes

Hi,

In English : Indeed, you must download the VBS file of the version of this plugin on GitHub (includes the latest corrections and improvements since v. 1.0) at :

https://github.com/PluginsOCSInventory-NG/officepack

En Français : Effectivement, il faut télécharger le fichier VBS de la version de ce plugin sur GitHub (intègre les dernières corrections et améliorations depuis la v. 1.0)

Included : Office 2013, 2016 et O365 versions

Regards, cordialement,

Stéphane

answered Dec 14, 2017 by steph78630 (17,250 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...