Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

version de l'agent pour windows xp et ocs 2.3.1

Bonjour ,

Quelle est la version d'ocs compatible à la fois avec windowsXP et le serveur ocs 2.3.1
asked Dec 20, 2017 in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by Bedoui (840 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Bonjour @Bedoui,

la dernière version de l'agent XP compatible avec le serveur OCS v. 2.3.1 est la v. 2.1.1.1

Cordialement, Stéphane
answered Dec 20, 2017 by steph78630 (13,840 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Bedoui
0 votes
Parfait sinon Pour le reste du parc :

Windows Server 2008 R2

Windows Server 2003 Standard

Windows 8 Pro

Windows 10 Professionnel

Toujours on a besoin du packager compatible avec ocs 2.3.1
answered Dec 20, 2017 by Bedoui (840 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...