Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.4.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

version de l'agent pour windows xp et ocs 2.3.1

Bonjour ,

Quelle est la version d'ocs compatible à la fois avec windowsXP et le serveur ocs 2.3.1
asked in OCS Inventory NG agent for Windows by (880 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Bonjour @Bedoui,

la dernière version de l'agent XP compatible avec le serveur OCS v. 2.3.1 est la v. 2.1.1.1

Cordialement, Stéphane
answered by (22.4k points)
selected by
0 votes
Parfait sinon Pour le reste du parc :

Windows Server 2008 R2

Windows Server 2003 Standard

Windows 8 Pro

Windows 10 Professionnel

Toujours on a besoin du packager compatible avec ocs 2.3.1
answered by (880 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...