Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.8 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Error with web browsers [closed]

Hello everyone

I have a problem with the web browser. When I get the ip to connect to the OCS. I load the Apache page well by default. but as soon as I put "/ ocsreports" there are different errors with web browsers. I already tried google, brave, firefox and tor. I already deactivate the firewall and nothing. and the installation of OCS invetory seems to be fine since it does not throw any errors.

Error with brave "Error code: SSL_ERROR_RX_RECORD_TOO_LONG"
Error with google "HTTP ERROR 500"
Error with brave "HTTP ERROR 500"

OS: Ubuntu 20.04.1
OCS version: OCSNG_UNIX_SERVER_2.8
closed with the note: problem solved
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (710 points)
closed by

3 Answers

0 votes
Hi,

What errors have you in apache2 error.log file ?

Regards

Frank
by (82.7k points)
0 votes
Hi Frankb

This is apache file "Error.log"

As it is very long, I shared it like this:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1srXP6P2Y_DS4fjJt78tTmxdezVW2BHbD/view?usp=sharing
by (710 points)
+1 vote
Hi,

Have you installed all php modules ? It seems mysqli php module is missing. Verify your server installation. Retry to connect.

Regards

Frank
by (82.7k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...