Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.9.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Custom query problem

Hello,

I deployed a package on a hundred or so computers and I would like to retrieve the package deployment status (waiting notification - notified - success- error) for all those computers, can anybody help me creating a query for that ?
Should I use "search with various criteria" ?

Thanks in advance

Here is my server information :

Software

PHP Version : 7.3.26

Web Server : Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) OpenSSL/1.0.2k-fips PHP/7.3.26 mod_perl/2.0.10 Perl/v5.16.3

Database Server : MariaDB Server version 5.5.60-MariaDB

Version OCSReports: 2.7
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
try to go to tab "deployment" -"activate" ...there you have something like statistics under the bar chart icon /where you can see Timestamp .. Creation date .. Name .. of all packages"

this may also helps you.

https://github.com/OCSInventory-NG/OCSInventory-ocsreports/issues/570

Kind regards

Sokatra
by (20k points)
selected by
+1 vote
i asked the developers a few days earlier with a similar question.

https://github.com/OCSInventory-NG/OCSInventory-ocsreports/issues/1138

Kind regards
by (20k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...