Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.9.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

OSC main and internal pages blank

Hello, it is the first time that I install this version of OSC 2.9.1 on Ubuntu 20.04.2 LTS and after entering the username and password, I only see the blank screen and the main menu of ocs, but nothinG

thank you in advance for your support.
ago in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (240 points)

4 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi,

Any errors in apache error log file ?

Regards
ago by (86.3k points)
selected ago by
0 votes
Thank you very much for your interest.

This appears to me in the apache log:

[Wed Sep 15 00:00:35.380647 2021] [mpm_prefork:notice] [pid 1115] AH00163: Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) mod_perl/2.0.11 Perl/v5.30.0 configured -- resuming normal operations

[Wed Sep 15 00:00:35.380672 2021] [core:notice] [pid 1115] AH00094: Command line: '/usr/sbin/apache2'

[Wed Sep 15 05:19:57.173263 2021] [perl:error] [pid 37093] [client 192.168.1.73:58737] Can't call method "rollback" on an undefined value at /usr/local/share/perl/5.30>

[Wed Sep 15 05:19:58.680531 2021] [perl:error] [pid 37092] [client 192.168.1.73:58738] Can't call method "rollback" on an undefined value at /usr/local/share/perl/5.30>

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:06.819506 2021] [mpm_prefork:notice] [pid 1115] AH00171: Graceful restart requested, doing restart

SV = PV(0x562e51d4ef90) at 0x562e5029e7b8

  REFCNT = 2

  FLAGS = ()

  PV = 0

SV = PV(0x562e51d4ef90) at 0x562e5029e7b8

  REFCNT = 2

  FLAGS = ()

  PV = 0

ocsinventory-server: Bad setting. `IPDISCOVER_LINK_TAG_NETWORK` is not set. Default: `0`

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:07.390895 2021] [alias:warn] [pid 1115] AH00671: The Alias directive in /etc/apache2/sites-enabled/ocsinventory-reports.conf at line 23 will probably>

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:07.390947 2021] [alias:warn] [pid 1115] AH00671: The Alias directive in /etc/apache2/sites-enabled/ocsinventory-reports.conf at line 102 will probabl>

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:07.390961 2021] [alias:warn] [pid 1115] AH00671: The Alias directive in /etc/apache2/sites-enabled/ocsinventory-reports.conf at line 120 will probabl>

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:07.422777 2021] [mpm_prefork:notice] [pid 1115] AH00163: Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) mod_perl/2.0.11 Perl/v5.30.0 configured -- resuming normal operations

[Wed Sep 15 14:55:07.422793 2021] [core:notice] [pid 1115] AH00094: Command line: '/usr/sbin/apache2'
ago by (240 points)
0 votes
Sorry I accidentally gave the button and vote down and it does not go up
ago by (240 points)
0 votes
Hi

Is the problem solved ?

Frank
ago by (86.3k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...