Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.10.0 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Users Table on Database

Hello
What table on database (using Mariadb 10) has OCS web users, a quick listing of the tables on ocs DB I do not see a related table.

running OCS 2.9.2

Thank You
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (210 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You can find it easily : the table where is registred (local) users is 'operators'.

NB : user's profiles are not in one SQL table ... they are stored in xml files ! (config/profiles) That is not easy to find ! So, when you upgrade, may be, you have to redefine profile settings ?
by (9.3k points)
selected by
0 votes
@jacquesh thank you, this is what I needed to know
by (210 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...