Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.10.0 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Can i find the documentation in French?

I would like to find the OCS documentation in French, please can you provide a link please?
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (150 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The french team who build OCS write in english, and it's good for everybody ...

If you don't want read in english ... 'Tant pis pour vous'
by (10.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hey, if you want to have the OCS documentation in French, it's best if you use the navigator Microsoft edge, there is an option which translate everything in the langage that you want for whatever website you go.

You have to go the browser bar

Here:

by (520 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...