Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.10.0 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Error message

Hi,

I just installed the web interface of ocs inventory. When I log in I keep getting this message.

SECURITY ALERT!

The default login/password is activate on OCS-NG GUI

Does somebody know what I should do to resolve this problem ?

in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (590 points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
C'est une blague ? Vous ne savez pas lire l'anglais !

Ce n'est pas un message d'erreur mais un message d'alerte parfaitement évident et clair !

Quel foutage de gueule !
by (11.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

You can ask the admin to give it a try. I think they'll be helpful.

moto x3m

by (140 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...