Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.9.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Any way to see the first contact / first inventory of a computer?

Hi! Under "Administrative Data" in computer view, I can see "last inventory" and "last contact". I would like to see the time at which the computer was initially inventorized. Is that possible?

Thanks!
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (530 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
this information is not store in OCS. As it, it's not possible to view this information.
by (22k points)
0 votes
This would be a nice feature... and maybe not so difficult to implement.
by (140 points)
0 votes
by (86.5k points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...