Welcome to OCS Inventory NG community support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Please ask questions only in English or French.

Release 2.9.1 available

The official documentation can be found on http://wiki.ocsinventory-ng.org. Read it before asking your question.

Remove/Purge OCS Inventory in Ubuntu 18.04

Hi my question is simple and basic, how can I remove/purge ocs inventory from my server?

OS server: Ubuntu 18.04

OCS server verion: 2.8
in OCS Inventory NG server for Unix by (350 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Do :

  1. stop apache
  2. suppress ocsinventory apache definitions
  3. stop mysql server
  4. drop ocs database
  5. suppress /usr/share/ocsinventory-reports/ocsreports
  6. suppress /usr/local/share/perl5/Apache directory
  7. suppress /etc/ocsinventory-server directory
by (86.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
Hi,

How did you made the installation?

Regards

Frank
by (86.5k points)
0 votes

Hi I install OCS Inventory Server via terminal, with setup.sh

by (350 points)
0 votes
There are any solution??? Please.
by (350 points)
 
Powered by Question2Answer
...